Township Board

Township Staff

Bryan Ferguson

Fire Chief

(231) 334-3279

[email protected]

Michele Aucello

Deputy Clerk

(231) 334-3539

[email protected]

Dotti Thompson

Deputy Treasurer

(231) 334-3539

[email protected]

Tim Cypher

Zoning Administrator

(231) 360-2557

[email protected]

Tim and Polly Cairns

Assessor

(231) 923-4356

[email protected]

Planning Commission

Lance Roman

Chairman

231-326-5194

[email protected]

Bob Ihme

Vice Chairman

231-334-3650

[email protected]

Andy Dotterweich

Secretary

(517) 740-7918

[email protected]

Dotti Thompson

Recording Secretary

231-334-4486

[email protected]

Park and Recreation Board

Ron Calsbeek

Chairman

(231) 334-0054

[email protected]

Kim Volk

Secretary

630-800-7109

[email protected]

Rick Schanhals

Treasurer

(231) 638-1589

[email protected]

Annabel Moore

Board Member

(231) 334-3539

[email protected]

John McIlvried

Board Member

(317) 788-1141

[email protected]

Pam Laureto

Township Board Representative

(231) 334-3539

Board of Review

Andrew Dotterweich

Board Member

(517) 740-7918

[email protected]

Paul Yared

Board Member

(231) 334-3639

[email protected]

David Houghton

Board Member

469-628-4676

[email protected]

Zoning Board of Appeals

Dennis Becker

Chairman

(231) 334-7363

[email protected]

Don Lewis

Board Member - Township Board Representative

(231) 334-3539

[email protected]

Andrew Dotterweich

Board Member

(517) 740-7918

[email protected]

Harvey Warburton

Board Member

(231) 590-9126

[email protected]

Bill Freeman

Board Member

(231) 334-3438

[email protected]

Dan Semple

Alternate

231-640-4345

[email protected]

Cemetery Advisory Board

Linda Dewey

Chairman

231-642-0742

[email protected]

Diane Calsbeek

Secretary/Tresurer

616-451-3587

[email protected]

Terri Myers

Board Member

586-457-8656

[email protected]

Don Lewis

Township Board Representative

231-334-3539

[email protected]

Julie Hopple

Board Member

717-817-3453

[email protected]